ICMAC Kung Fu Camp
ICMAC Kung Fu Camp
kungfu
Pinterest
YouTube

World Sanda League

Nicholas Perez Scholarship

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube

Pinterest
YouTube


Judges Roster

Do you want to be on our judges' panel?

First, read the Judges Training section of our site.

If you are interested in becoming part of our judges' panel for the tournament circuit, please complete the downloadable questionnaire and mail it, along with 2 passport-size photos, to the Circuit Headquarters address that appears on the form. We will confirm receipt of your form by e-mail. Every form will become part of our judges' data base and will be periodically re-evaluated.

Although every application will be given careful consideration, we will select only the best candidates so as to fulfill our goal of building a strong body of judges who are dedicated to CMA, dependable, enthusiastic, hard working and willing to continue to hone their judging skills.

NOTE: Judges that are not active in any calendar year will be removed from this panel!

CMA Judges Application Form (PDF/Electronic Form)
Brian Ahern
North Port, FL
Travis Alschbach
Plano, TX
Javier Alvarez
Miami, FL
Michael Aronson
Richmond, TX
Rick Barrett
Staten Island, NY
Steven Baugh

Las Vegas, NV

Bosco Baek
Los Angeles, CA
Vitek Bielak
Venice, FL
James Boyd
Boston, MA
Lance Brazil
Las Vegas, NV
Rick Brenton
Englewood, FL
Rudy Buck
Acton, MA
Robert Burke
Las Vegas, NV
Clarence Burris

Fairfax, VA

David Carr
Edgewater, FL
Raymond Chan
Los Angeles, FL
Michael Chang
Acton, MA
Betsy Chapman
Boyertown, PA
Dee Ma Chen
St. Cloud, MN
James Chen
Albuquerque, NM
Max Chen
New York, NY
Sing-May Chen
Monterey Park, CA
Qingbin Chen
Springfield, MA
Tiffany Chen
New York, NY
Xiao Yi Chen

Wellesley, MA

Lonnly Ching

Irvine, CA

Vincent Chu
Boston, MA
Erick Cintron
Guayama, Puerto Rico
Sean Cochran
Orlando, FL
Richard Cummings
Sarasota, FL
Arthur D'Agostino
Plant City, FL
Don Dean
St. Petersburg, FL
Besufekad Dereje
N Miami Beach, FL
Brian Doherty
Chelmsford, MA
Julie Drapkin
Miami, FL
Mary Driscoll

Methuen MA

Martin Dvorok
Plantation, FL
Anne Dysinger
Middletown, CT
Mark Dysinger
Middletown, CT
Nick Ellis
Las Vegas, NV
Art Eng
Lawrenceville, NJ
Jing Jing Evans
San Diego, CA
Zac Extejt
North Port, FL
Kurtis Fujita
Simi Valley, CA
Sen Gao
Chicago, IL
German Garcia
Parrish, FL
Sara Gellhorn
Exton, PA
Glenn Guerin
Shreveport, LA
Sheila Guerin
Shreveport, LA
Qichen Guo
Pasadena, CA
Huy Ha

Fremont, CA

Randy Harper
Bossier City, LA
George Hoag
Manchester, CT
Gary Harris
Tallmadge, OH
Xining He
Los Angeles, CA
Jeremy Hector

Gardena, CA

Arthur Soo Hoo

Roslindale, MA

Scott Jeffery
Rockland, MA
Zengjiao Jian
Las Vegas, NV
Hongsheng Jin
Cambridge, MA
Li Jing
Temple City, CA
José Johnson
Harrisburg, PA
Robert L. Jones
Las Vegas, NV
Shane Kachur

Regina, SK, Canada

Shi Kun
Las Vegas, NV
Nick Kusturic
Fleming Island, FL
Gary Lachapelle
Worcester MA
Moe Lamvichit
Bradenton, FL
Narcyz Latecki
Acton, MA
Benson Lee
Montrose, CA
Fangchih Lee
Plymouth, MA
Kam Lee
Jacksonville, FL
Jonathan Leijeblad

El Monte, CA

Chris Leyesa
East Brunswick, NJ
Lin Li
Atascadero, CA
Liu Xiao Ling

Takoma Park, MD

Junchang Lu
Rowland Heights, CA
Chris Luth
Solana Beach, CA
Charles Macabasco

Fleming Island, FL

Jimmy Manfredy
Lakeland, FL
Raul Matute
Sunrise, FL
Justin Meehan
St. Louis, MO
Mary Melliza
Sacramento, CA
Jonathan Miller
Los Angeles, CA
Guillermo Morris
Las Vegas, NV
Jina Mullett
Lauderhill, FL
Joseph Ng
Foster City, CA
Paul O'Shea
Sarasota, FL
Daniel Ostrow
Middletown, CT
Herb Parran
St. Louis, MO
Diana Peng
Tenafly, NJ
Ling-Chuan Peng
Tenafly NJ
Peter Peng
Tenafly, NJ
Tai-Hsiang (Ted) Peng

Tenafly NJ

Jody Perry
Roseville, CA
Phuoc Phan
Philadelphia, PA
Yvette Phillips
Pembroke Pines FL
Marlon Pilossoph
Mamaroneck, NY
Lauren Porter

Boynton Beach, FL

Nelson Quan
Hercules, CA
Denny Rader
Owasso, OK
Paul Ramos
Takoma Park, MD
Mauricio Rampone

Sunrise, FL

Pedro Diaz Pow Sang

Plantation, FL

Karim-Ben Saunders
Worcester, MA
Dan Schmidt
Seminole, FL
Tess Schwartz
Fleming Island, FL
Matt Simpson
Matt Simpson, MA
Solomon Smith
Los Angeles, CA
Jim Smyer
Franklin, TN
Sarah Sponzo
Middletown, CT
Kathy Strissel
Boston, MA
Carlos Suarez
Boca Raton, FL
Joseph Suarez
Manchester, CT
Darin Sun
Duluth, GA
Leng Tang
Bradenton, FL
Dong Thai
Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
Greg Todd

Dunedin, FL

Bob Waers
Orlando, FL
John Wai
Plantation, FL
Calvin Wang
Cambridge, MA
Jonathan Wang
Venice, CA
Zhonghua Wang

Sunnyvale, CA

Shi Xing Wei
Las Vegas, NV
Scott White
Osaka, Japan
Sam Winters
Orlando, FL
Arthur Wong
Pittsburgh, PA
Rick Wong
Melrose, MA
Derrick Wright
Redondo Beach CA
Chienli Wu
Houston, TX
Ernie Wu
Houston, TX
Jeanie Wu
Saint Cloud FL, FL
Chen Xiaoyi
Boston, MA
Xing Xue
St. Louis, MO
Fukui Yang
Flushing, NY

Vital Yarashevich

Miami, FL

Sun Yeung
Boston, MA
Zhou Xiao Ying
Flushing, NY
Tie Ying
Flushing, NY
Hsin-I (Sherry) Yuen
Tony Zhu
Boston, MA
Liye Zou
Springfield, MA
CMA Circuit Judges Interest Form (PDF/Electronic Form)

Judges Training